FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 15 May 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences1295109089
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length76
%GC55

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT208520641.6100623628624693No Hit
GCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG186007261.4362285121759346No Hit
GCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT185335061.4310382158085526No Hit
AGCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG167970321.2969588540969617No Hit
AGCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT163897861.2655139354056375No Hit
GAGGGACCTGTGGCGTACGGAGGGCCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG146348041.1300055048876272Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
GGATCTCCGATAGGCCCCGGGTAACCGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC144902391.1188431247276962No Hit
AGGGACCTGTGGCGTACGGAGGGCCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA138617191.0703128499162282Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
GCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC105210610.8123687100461697No Hit
ATCTCCGATAGGCCCCGGGTAACCGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG101474220.7835187078978179Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
CGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC99367990.7672557535421636No Hit
AGCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC85881470.6631215140827416No Hit
ACGATTAATAGTCCTACGTGATCTGAGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG82329750.6356974149843219Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
ACTTCGCCGCTTGCTCTCCGGGGCCGCGGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT69684190.5380565281477999No Hit
CGGATCTCCGATAGGCCCCGGGTAACCGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT60483290.46701309189870105No Hit
CGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT54641490.42190646690766914Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
AGCCCGCGGACGGTGTGAGGCCGGTGTCGGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG54457870.42048867128288686No Hit
CGGGCCTACGTCCTCCTAAGCGCAGACCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT52810460.40776843007701263Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GGACCTGTGGCGTACGGAGGGCCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAAC50003160.3860922637691411Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 25bp)
TGGAATGAGTGCATCCCAAACCCATGGGCGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT48305270.3729822484474897No Hit
GCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT41995600.3242630320232429Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
CTCCGGGGCCGCGGGTGAGTGTCCTCCGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT38513550.29737687988691125No Hit
GATCTCCGATAGGCCCCGGGTAACCGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT35021870.2704163710799191Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
AGCCCGCGGACGGTGTGAGGCCGGTGTCGGCCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC32277120.249223175670262No Hit
AGGGAGTCGGGTCCAGATCCCCGAGCCCGGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG29018150.22405950391720247No Hit
CTCCGGGGCCGCGGGTGAGTGTCCTCCGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC27270840.21056789911849658No Hit
GAGCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT27206840.210073732252218No Hit
AGCCCGCGGACGGTGTGAGGCCGGTGTCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT26494300.20457195633193492Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
TCTCCGATAGGCCCCGGGTAACCGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA24573790.18974301245136269Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
CTTCGCCGCTTGCTCTCCGGGGCCGCGGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC24563710.1896651811699238No Hit
GCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC23776420.18358623379254194No Hit
GCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCAC23363930.1804012511258038No Hit
ACGATTAATAGTCCTACGTGATCTGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA23353450.1803203313014507Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
CCCCTGTCCGCGGCTGGAGCGTCGCAGGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC23224900.1793277508223865No Hit
CTCCGGGGCCGCGGGTGAGTGTCCTCCGCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG22406970.17301222105777378No Hit
CGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC22321080.17234903368051338No Hit
AGCCCGCGGACGGTGTGAGGCCGGTGTCGGCCCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACA22248760.17179062512161863No Hit
CGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACA22161320.17111546964056554No Hit
CGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG22150000.1710280638760925No Hit
GCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACA20171280.1557496597879254No Hit
CGCTTGCTCTCCGGGGCCGCGGGTGAGTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT20127020.15540791251446465Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
AGTGCGGTGACGCAAACGAACCCGGAGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG19958350.15410555118110209Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
CGATTAATAGTCCTACGTGATCTGAGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA19710220.1521896507978256Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
GGAATGAGTGCATCCCAAACCCATGGGCGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC19082160.14734017514103015No Hit
GGGAGTCGGGTCCAGATCCCCGAGCCCGGAGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG19014830.14682029615499054No Hit
ACTTCGCCGCTTGCTCTCCGGGGCCGCGGGTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG18581650.1434755586060133No Hit
GGGAGTCGGGTCCAGATCCCCGAGCCCGGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT17921500.1383783045939229No Hit
GAGCGCCGCGACCGGCTCCGGTTCGGCTTGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG17797490.13742077907693537No Hit
AGTGCGGTGACGCAAACGAACCCGGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA17788220.13734920209489782Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
GGAGTCGGGTCCAGATCCCCGAGCCCGGAGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT16508420.12746740904078388No Hit
AGCCCGCGGACGGTGTGAGGCCGGTGTCGGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT15460280.11937434561545264No Hit
ACCTGTGGCGTACGGAGGGCCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTC14589720.11265244081689862Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 27bp)
AGCCCGCGGACGGTGTGAGGCCGGTGTCGGCCCCCAGATCGGAAGAGCAC14517500.11209480439373243No Hit
CGACCTCAGCTCAGACGAGAAGACCCGCTGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT14268170.11016963838171318No Hit
CAGTGCGGTGACGCAAACGAACCCGGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG14233230.10989985415815423Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
CGCCGCTTGCTCTCCGGGGCCGCGGGTGAGTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG14094500.10882867026192262No Hit
AGGGTCAGGGGGCGAAGGTGGCCCGTCGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT13993910.10805197893256388Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GCGGCGCAATGAAGGTGAGAACGGGGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA13882860.10719452220599773Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
CGCCCTCCCGCCCCGACTTCGCCGCTTGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT13027230.10058789727171778Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AGCCCGC22842600.067.558311
AGCCCGT8391900.066.929431
TATAGCG857200.066.067561
CGGATCT7128750.063.672041
ATAGCGT797400.063.2194822
ACGATTA14638600.059.637931
TACCTGG4517800.058.3557851
AACGATT2213200.058.300081
CCCGCGG27392250.058.086293
GTTGATC4591200.056.8916057
GCCAGTA4593900.056.58952316
GCGGACG28343950.056.374736
CGCGGAC28313750.056.3658265
CCGCGGA28493750.055.9945564
CAGTGCG5474050.055.64381
TGCTTGA35015400.055.63873759
CTGCTTG35176250.055.5518558
TAGCGTA909200.055.549633
CCTGGTT4731950.055.4236873
TGCCAGT4706900.055.41007615