FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences2073091623
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length26-51
%GC54

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TCCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT560931062.7057707135407205No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGC486588142.3471617684502117No Hit
CCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT385030061.8572746893010816No Hit
TCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGGCG313426721.511880693176676No Hit
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT292923661.4129798063440442No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGT257204641.2406814882006785No Hit
CCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT240885651.1619633562138993No Hit
TCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGGC224488171.0828666109563456No Hit
CGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGC221998181.0708556126368565No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGTATCCGAGTCACGGC212782301.0264008480825355No Hit
GGTCGCTGGTTCGTTTCCGGCTCGAAGG195340300.9422656376244496No Hit
CCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGC174018220.8394140329802491No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGTCAGGG170061900.8203298788786818No Hit
CCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG168540950.8129932518665143No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG152676320.7364668223349431No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGAATCCGAGTCACGGC144026290.6947415560513314No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG128632270.6204852143189621No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG127287200.6139969820330512No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGC123442660.5954520226238934No Hit
ATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT120508150.5812967871898058No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGTATCCGAGTCACGG120320680.5803924856243559No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGT120209750.5798573910884015No Hit
CGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGT112598090.5431409241674409No Hit
TCCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG112371060.5420457964968585No Hit
AGCAGAGTGGCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGC110398530.5325308769529479No Hit
GCTGGTCCGAAGGTAGTGAGTTATCTCAA101426480.4892522784556156No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG101406250.48915469473198486No Hit
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGA101096770.48766185188526034No Hit
TCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGG99580910.48034977757468855No Hit
CCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT98991540.4775068255630109No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTGC97386570.4697649101445431No Hit
ACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT96530300.46563450900597264No Hit
TTCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGGCG95655370.46141409737392974No Hit
GGCTGGTCCGAAGGTAGTGAGTTATCTCAA86708960.4182591788901363No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGC83485990.4027124950666013No Hit
ATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT81868200.3949087396413641No Hit
TCCCATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT81818680.3946698693500051No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGC81572250.3934811616379774No Hit
TCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGGCGC81150250.39144555455087093No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGTCAGG79833280.3850928686136512No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG77754180.3750638859245441No Hit
CCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGT76314330.3681184620753253No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTG74063180.3572595594825767No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGGATCCGAGTCACGGC72109830.34783715876314647No Hit
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAG70820500.3416178002664188No Hit
CCCATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT69889520.3371270194940149No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGC69593280.33569804261372No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCG68588200.33084982467270335No Hit
TCCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGC67780820.3269552548860017No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACT67740460.32676056981008794No Hit
CACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT67700900.3265697437049554No Hit
CCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGG67689060.32651263093739297No Hit
GTCGCTGGTTCGTTTCCGGCTCGAAGG67031580.3233411358008271No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGC65678120.3168124325588479No Hit
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATT64689450.31204337175598146No Hit
TCCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGG64576600.31149901569015215No Hit
TCCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATT64123760.30931464527942865No Hit
CTGGTCCGAAGGTAGTGAGTTATCTCAA61320470.2957923775277346No Hit
CCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG60472260.2917008555197852No Hit
CCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCG55989660.27007807748977625No Hit
CCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT55937040.2698242536866399No Hit
CCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGC53140650.25633526955793406No Hit
CCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGC50328280.24276920248787287No Hit
CCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGC49541380.2389734223531711No Hit
TTCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGGC48394360.2334405265212921No Hit
CCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGC47574410.2294853226561902No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGTCAGGGA47128330.2273335605485682No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG47065540.22703067957937526No Hit
CCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG46485030.22423046566909985No Hit
TCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGC46475010.22418213206006476No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGTATCCGAGTCACG46060270.222181545132798No Hit
CCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG45020060.21716387013734992No Hit
TCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGGTTCCCGGGCGGCG44611270.2151919843052687No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACC43775990.21116283291257118No Hit
CCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG43653790.21057337512573604No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATT42612300.20554952577703797No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGC41843710.201842067836092No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGGATCCGAGTCACGG41747900.20137990784790316No Hit
TCCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGC39697800.19149081284961617No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTG38324470.1848662624208578No Hit
TCCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG37801840.18234524504660546No Hit
GCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGTATCCGAGTCACGGC37678490.1817502399892723No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGGA37192210.17940456459989276No Hit
TGGTCCGAAGGTAGTGAGTTATCTCAA36352790.1753554430334023No Hit
CGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCG36297270.17508763046118392No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGAATCCGAGTCACGG35615790.17180036620118067No Hit
CATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT33824910.16316167421028646No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGG33542060.16179728685344266No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGAC33164050.1599738749221698No Hit
CGGCCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGTCAGGG32390270.15624138190828046No Hit
TCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGT31348360.15121550659992225No Hit
AACGATTAAAGTCCTACGTGATCTGAGT30260020.14596566627484753No Hit
AGCAGAGTTGCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGC28545060.13769319061109342No Hit
TCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGGTTCCCGGGCGGC28032690.13522166453711051No Hit
GGTCGCTGGTTCGTTTCCGGCTCGAAGGA27051510.13048873334818353No Hit
CCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGG26570600.12816896130017308No Hit
GGTCGCTGGTTCGTATCCGGCTCGAAGG26010950.12546937005301864No Hit
CCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG25863490.1247580652637657No Hit
AACGATTAAAGTCCTACGTGATCTGAGTT25755050.12423498177436801No Hit
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGG25357470.12231716977035897No Hit
AGCAGAGTGCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGC23663120.11414411084135667No Hit
CATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT23409070.11291864643263767No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTGCG22647060.1092429285263674No Hit
TCCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTG22004920.10614542915453187No Hit
CAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGG21543890.10392155253043536No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AATCTCC1464350.01993.842835
GGGCCAA1581700.01982.13844
GGGAATC1282050.01964.793532
ATCTCCG821000.01946.111836
GAATCTC1579100.01849.673134
GGGGCCA1430750.01840.39843
TCCGGTG751700.01756.190339
AATTTCC1474900.01730.919935
GGAATCT1864400.01625.010633
GGGAATT1408700.01620.851432
GGCCAAA1296850.01564.419145
GAATTTC1719200.01553.566434
CGGGAAT1232100.01535.836231
GGAATTT1842150.01519.299333
TCCGGGG1119050.01492.227739
TTCCGGT665300.01402.432738
CCGTGCC796150.01364.228942
CCGGGGC2110800.01354.391441
TCTCCGG1253000.01317.688837
ATTTCCG840800.01258.055836