FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 23 Nov 2016
fastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences57297998
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCTCGTATG46943218.192818534427678TruSeq Adapter, Index 12 (100% over 49bp)
AAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA15347842.6785996955774967Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC3648800.6368110802056295No Hit
AAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACT2420930.42251563483945814Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 26bp)
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC2033310.3548658017685016No Hit
CGCGGGAGACCGGGGTTCGATTCCCCGACGGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACA1890110.3298736545734111No Hit
CTGGTCCGAAGGTAGTGAGTTATCTCAAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG1779730.31060945619775404Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
AAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTGCGGAGGAGCAGATCGGAAGAGCAC1584260.2764948262241204No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC1473940.2572410994185172No Hit
TCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCTCGTATGCCG1210990.21134944365769986TruSeq Adapter, Index 12 (100% over 50bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT1191890.20801599385723737No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA1185710.20693742214169508Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
GCTGGTCCGAAGGTAGTGAGTTATCTCAAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT1176760.2053754129420019Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
ATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACT1164080.20316242113729696Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 26bp)
CCGCCGAGGGCGCACCACCGGCCCGTCTCGCAGATCGGAAAAACACACGT1091290.1904586614003512No Hit
ATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCTCGTATGCC1089120.19007993961673844TruSeq Adapter, Index 12 (100% over 50bp)
AGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACTCTTAATCTCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT876160.15291284697241952Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
TGATCTGTGAAAATGGTTCGCTATTCACTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT865770.15109952009143496Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
AGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCTTCTAATCTCGTATG814140.14208873406013242TruSeq Adapter, Index 12 (97% over 49bp)
ATGTCCCTTGGGAAGGTCTGAGACTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAAC771530.1346521740602525Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 25bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCTTGTAATCTCGTATGC756260.13198715948155815TruSeq Adapter, Index 12 (100% over 50bp)
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG737220.12866418125114948Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
ATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAAC705520.12313170173938713Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 25bp)
GGGAGACCGGGGTTCGATTCCCCGACGGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT685790.11968830045335965No Hit
AAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAA678120.11834968474814773Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 24bp)
CTGGTCCGAAGGTAGTGAGTTATCTCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAA673490.11754162859232882Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 24bp)
CGGGAGACCGGGGTTCGATTCCCCGACGGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG660160.11521519477870762No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGTCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG638450.11142623168090444Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT609190.106319596017997Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GCGGGAGACCGGGGTTCGATTCCCCGACGGGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC608660.10622709714918836No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG586820.10241544564960194No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAATACA1218200.039.8231121
GGCTAGC288450.039.640915
GCTAGCT289200.039.6325846
TCGTATG5602800.039.4241344
CGCTATT138650.039.3028519
CTCGTAT5620800.039.292443
TCTCGTA5635800.039.17537342
ATCTCGT5654800.038.9853441
AATCTCG5664600.038.9283840
GTAATCT5584600.038.8485538
TGTAATC5616400.038.6562337
TTGTAAT5633900.038.51507636
TATTCAC130450.038.43432622
CTTGTAA5658000.038.378135
CCTTGTA5699200.038.174934
AATACAA1276100.038.1556242
AGTCACC5853550.037.9072629
GTCACCT5843950.037.90590730
CACCTTG5748150.037.8923332
CAGTCAC5858650.037.8701228