FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 11 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences27390780
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ACCGCTTGGGAACACCGCGTGTTGTTGGCCTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATATC596690.21784337649384208No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATATCTCG428110.15629711895754703No Hit
ATCCAGCTGGATAACGCAGAAGATATAGTCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATATCT357050.1303540826511695No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATATCTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAA336580.12288076498734246Illumina PCR Primer Index 6 (96% over 29bp)
ATCCAGCTGGATAACGCAGAAGATATAGTCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATATC297180.10849636264465634No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ATCTCGT1814000.035.4378545
GTACACG114900.035.3414043
TCTCGTA372850.034.5212645
ATGTACA130850.033.5138361
CGACCCG63600.033.2157314
TGTACAC126100.032.331572
TACACGG135600.031.123974
TATAGTC151000.030.87042624
TGTAGTC30300.030.44334637
GTGTTGT97650.030.43364519
ATATAGT162550.029.92205223
GATATAG172350.029.56511322
AGATATA173650.029.4862921
CCGCTTG107600.029.2542612
TAACGCA176750.029.2013312
ACCGCTT115350.029.1914391
ACGGAGT141300.029.13847
GAGTCGA137350.028.91164410
CGCGTGT103500.028.6490616
TGTTGTT104450.028.55996920