FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences592079927
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length40
%GC56

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCC136027942.297459072616052No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCG119962462.026119355334943No Hit
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATTTCGTATGCC71605211.2093841850510834No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCG56196940.949144489406073No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGTCGTATGCCGTC51475890.8694077885873No Hit
CCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCGT48181350.813764287604366No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGTCGTATGCCGT47244270.797937370371281No Hit
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATCGTATGCCGT46859210.7914338565306572No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGAATCCGAGTCACGGTCGTATGC46700720.7887570219890262No Hit
CCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTCGTATGCCG42186400.7125119105752085No Hit
CCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTCGTATGCCG36708430.6199911249482369No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTCGTATGCCGT33015040.5576112023807893No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTCGTATGCCG29931040.5055236402229863No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGTATCCGAGTCACGGTCGTATGC29322630.4952478316327046No Hit
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGTCGTATGCCGTC28174800.47586142875605375No Hit
TCCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCGTC27761350.4688784188422588No Hit
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTCGTATGCC25744310.43481139667144975No Hit
CCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGTCGTATGCCGTCT23734940.4008739178215714No Hit
TCCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTCGTATGCC23343180.39425724358326375No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGTCGTATGCCGTC20576210.34752419498930254No Hit
CCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCGT20402570.344591482832013No Hit
CCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCGTCT18561000.3134880808077116No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGTCAGGGTCGTATGC16448350.2778062428723411No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGAATCCGAGTCACGTCGTATGCC15938100.2691883185561871No Hit
CCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTCGTATGCCGTC15273440.25796246931370803No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGTATCCGAGTCACGTCGTATGCC15023170.2537355062199229No Hit
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGACTCGTATG14224710.24024982694608393No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGATCGTATGCC13972350.23598756456406603No Hit
TCCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTTCGTATGC13856310.23402769403462648No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGTCAGGGTCGTATGC13832400.23362386342139918No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCGTATGC13394510.22622807140023177No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGTATCCGAGTCACGGCTCGTATG13145970.2220303273345053No Hit
CCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTTCGTATGCC12982180.21926397785142276No Hit
CCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTTCGTATGCC12623530.21320651865301288No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGAATCCGAGTCACGGCTCGTATG12008800.20282396771745312No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGGGATCGTATGCC11422580.19292293960845594No Hit
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTTCGTATGC10555350.17827576174525506No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTCGTATGCCGT10355480.17490003507583868No Hit
TCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGGCGTCGTATGC9619500.16246961873443144No Hit
CCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTCGTATGCCGT9313440.15730038420978254No Hit
CCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCGTC9286020.1568372710598581No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGGATCCGAGTCACGGTCGTATGC9014700.15225478164200626No Hit
TTCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGGCGTCGTATG8841080.1493224072769486No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGAATCCGAGTCACGGCTCCTATG8724800.14735848324072637No Hit
CCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTCGTATGCCGT8549030.1443897962107403No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGTCAGGTCGTATGCC8401740.14190212531896895No Hit
CGCAGCAACCTCGGTTCGTATCCGAGTCACGGCTCCTATG8360770.14121015793193747No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGTCAGGTCGTATGCC7506330.12677899820103172No Hit
TTCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGGCGGCGTCGTATG7473680.12622755238246744No Hit
CGGGAGACCGGGGTTCAATTCCCCGACGGGGTCGTATGCC7326790.12374663733533396No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCGTATGCC7312740.12350933829242956No Hit
CCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTCGTATGCCGT7226780.12205750727975616No Hit
CCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGTCGTATGCCGT6941960.11724700810537697No Hit
TCCCTGTTGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCG6826180.11529152887495205No Hit
CAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTATGGGTCGTATGCC6791490.11470562824873473No Hit
TCCTCGTTAGTATAGTGGTGAGTATCCCCGTCGTATGCCG6667530.11261199199546583No Hit
CCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATTTCGTATGCCGT6589130.11128784644644776No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTCGTATGCC6571480.11098974480180275No Hit
TCCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGTCGTATGCCGTCTT6506620.10989428459377582No Hit
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGATCGTATGC6456150.10904186589659542No Hit
CAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGGTCGTATGCC6208850.10486506494924627No Hit
CCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGTCGTATGCCGTCTTC6044570.10209043955648238No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCTCGTATGCCG5994860.1012508569641139No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTATGGGTCGTATGC5928150.10012415097463692No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCCCATA5520150.033.2938231
CGCAGCA21537000.032.9125481
TCCCTGG38561900.032.311271
TCCCACA5704500.032.0615841
TTAACGC2793500.031.6252045
ATTAACG2824350.031.58874
TAACGCG2813850.031.2710086
CGCCGCG7197850.031.0730741
GCATTAA2904050.030.9216522
CATTAAC2916650.030.721213
CGCCGCT18106200.030.6760791
TGCGAGA4237650.030.5697141
TTCTTGC3036800.030.5451431
AACGCGA2910300.030.2709037
CGCGAAC2896450.030.1641049
GGCATTA2963650.029.9740121
AGTCACG23421850.029.71535525
TATCCGA9231350.029.71292519
CCTCGGT24110300.029.6921169
AATCCGA11461250.029.69093319