FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences189556729
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length40-80
%GC51

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[FAIL]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCT16248640.8571914110208138No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGC10334810.5452093446917413Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTT3735410.19706026896043347Illumina Single End Adapter 2 (95% over 21bp)
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATTTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCT3666260.19341228450929854RNA PCR Primer, Index 28 (96% over 25bp)
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTG3472500.1831905423943035Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 24bp)
TCCCACATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGC3332060.17578167852854223No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGATCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCT3085260.16276182946794782Illumina Single End Adapter 2 (95% over 23bp)
TCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGA2932260.1546903671248727Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 24bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTT2903560.15317630850234812Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 23bp)
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCT2902750.1531335772311201Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 23bp)
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTT2801760.14780588453813212Illumina Single End Adapter 2 (95% over 21bp)
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGGGATCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCT2652520.13993277970100446Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 21bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTG2361850.12459858388883678Illumina Single End Adapter 2 (95% over 23bp)
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGATCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGC2335440.12320533342817919No Hit
TCCATGGTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGGATCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGA2304360.12156571872476234Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 23bp)
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCT2200550.11608925790231378Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 23bp)
TCCAGCGATCCGAGTTCAAATCTCGGTGGGATCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCT2163030.11410990321530606Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 21bp)
TCCAGCGATCCGAGTTCATATCTCGGTGGGATCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCT1955060.10313851744086595Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 21bp)
TCCCATATGGTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGTTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGC1900420.10025600304592723No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TGCTTTA230250.0143.4923949
GCTTTAA231500.0142.9151550
CTTTAAA275050.0128.2228751
TTTAAAA393600.0104.4544752
TGATTGA111300.099.7533647
GATTGAA110800.098.1437948
CTTGCAA204300.097.9004445
CTGCTTT349200.094.5832848
TGCAAAA224300.090.0834447
TTAAAAA489950.088.50059553
GCTTGCA225250.088.38573544
ATTGAAA120850.088.1557249
TTGCAAA236750.084.5206846
CTGATTG178100.063.4707846
AGAATAG174900.062.11137874
CTGCCGT927750.060.92865438
TCTGCCG991050.059.72299637
TAAATAG20850.059.18174474
TGCTTGC342950.057.94539643
CTTGACA115850.055.9846344