FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 28 Feb 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences154412184
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC53

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AAGCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA1752154611.347256120669856RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA129689498.39891559334463No Hit
AAGCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG107449316.958603085362745Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA91173155.904530823811157No Hit
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACATCACGATCTCGTATGCC74981334.855920566475506RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 51bp)
TGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAACTCCAGTCACCGATGTATCTCGTATGCC55833113.6158487338019905RNA PCR Primer, Index 2 (100% over 51bp)
AAGCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGA7911800.512381846758932No Hit
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG6671150.43203520779163385Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
ATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA5362320.3472731141475209RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
AACCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA4790860.3102643765468663RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
ATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG4607950.29841880871265963Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA4283610.2774139895592695RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
GTCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAA4105950.26590842080181964No Hit
AAGCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAA3599660.23312020507397269RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 23bp)
AGCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAA3579590.23182043717482814RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 23bp)
AGCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGA2805680.18170068755714253RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 22bp)
AACCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGG2775520.1797474738133359Illumina Small RNA Adapter 2 (100% over 21bp)
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG2379980.15413161956183458No Hit
CGCGTGGGTTCGAATCCCATCCTCGTCGCCATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAG2215900.14350551508292897No Hit
AAGCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGAA1856420.12022496877578003RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (95% over 22bp)
AAGCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAAGA1744410.11297100752101272RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (95% over 22bp)
GGAATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGACTGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCA1711570.11084423234373784No Hit
GGCATTAACGCGAACTCGGCCTACAATAGTGATGGAATTCTCGCGTGCCAA1603600.103851908473751No Hit
GCGTGTACTCCGAAGAGGATCCAAAGATGGAATTCTCGGGTGCCAAGGAAC1591520.10306958678856586RNA PCR Primer, Index 1 (100% over 24bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GGCATTA28169050.044.7301331
AAGCGTG36126850.044.6630941
GCATTAA28470350.044.1328542
GTCATTA991950.043.781131
CATTAAC29694500.043.74473
AGCGTGT36846450.043.686592
CCGTGTA1204950.043.2427943
GCGTGTA37402800.043.1797263
CGTGTAC38872100.042.9529764
AATTAAC805300.042.710753
GTATGCC16144200.042.68459745
GTGTACT39203650.042.6217965
ACCGTGT1177300.042.565932
TGTACTC39298500.042.5524756
AACCGTG1210900.042.456331
TCATTAA973350.042.3566672
GTACTCC39527100.042.2882777
TACTCCG39465450.042.23818
CTCGTAT16480650.042.23478742
CGTATGC16319450.042.23462744