FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences325027642
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC48

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TGGGCCAGCTTTAGCTCAGCGGTTACTTCGACCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAT11378160.35006745672418843No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATATCTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAA10585390.32567660814522353Illumina PCR Primer Index 6 (96% over 29bp)
AGCAGAGTGGCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATATC5823260.17916199262830698No Hit
TAGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATATCTC3748530.11532957556883731No Hit
TGGGCCAGCTTTAGCTCAGCGGTTACTTCGACACTGTAGGCACCATCAATA3477280.10698413152195838No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CCGTCTT1992400.036.1920828
GTTGCGC504450.035.4432077
CGTTTTT4882650.034.5207521
CCGTAGT295700.034.3706975
CGTCTTC2110050.034.18375829
AGTTGCG500300.034.1499986
ACCCGGT5003300.033.8189914
CGGTGAG5025050.033.72466317
AGGCGGG4876350.033.7099822
TCGTTTT985550.033.5694581
GTTTTTT5056450.033.554862
TTCCCGT1971300.033.5295141
CGGTTAC3421000.033.45639420
ATGCCGT2163400.033.37104425
CCGGTGA5084500.033.34219716
GCCGTCT2206500.033.34071727
TGAGGCG5178900.033.20882820
TGACCCG5120200.033.08408712
TGGCGCA1215600.032.9661568
TTTTCAC5193600.032.676265