FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences233578376
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC44

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAA80963673.4662313946390313Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
AATAATCCACCTATAACTTCTCTGTTAACCCAACCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT17634600.7549757088815447No Hit
AAATAATCCACCTATAACTTCTCTGTTAACCCAACCTGTAGGCACCATCAA13625310.5833292547594389No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGAGCACCCGCAACGCGACTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT7787180.3333861692745051No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAT6823480.292128069252438Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
ATAATCCACCTATAACTTCTCTGTTAACCCAACCTGTAGGCACCATCAATT6558800.28079654085787464No Hit
TAGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTA5688640.24354309236228272No Hit
AAAATAATCCACCTATAACTTCTCTGTTAACCCAACCTGTAGGCACCATCA5543110.2373126354812913No Hit
CGGAATGCCTAAAGGAAAGATCCAAAAAGATCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCG4554220.1949760965886671No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAATA4442720.19020253826921033Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAC4082450.17477859337458532Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAG3873250.16582228485054626Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
GGAATGCCTAAAGGAAAGATCCAAAAAGATCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGT3644340.1560221482146104No Hit
TAATCCACCTATAACTTCTCTGTTAACCCAACCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTC3568610.15277998165378118No Hit
AGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTAT3340290.14300510420536533No Hit
CCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAA2717970.11636222695546097Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
AAAAAGTAAGTTTAGATTATAGCCAAAAGAGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCG2362530.10114506490104204No Hit
AAAAAAGTAAGTTTAGATTATAGCCAAAAGAGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTC2338880.10013255679113037No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TAGTCAC9279200.044.0250431
ACCTAAT2163300.042.5532651
TCGGAAT1252450.040.640321
GTACACG1491250.039.4726073
CCTAATG2401550.038.2310752
AGGTCGG1137800.038.0059131
CAGTTCG1404950.037.7553523
CTAATGG2408450.037.742713
ACCAGTT1430200.037.247471
TCGACGA186600.037.231811
TACACGG1579450.037.0575524
TAATGGC2457550.036.8704534
AGTTCGC1440500.036.7094764
CTTGAAA18235850.036.70552435
GCTTGAA18243650.036.6690934
TATAGTA2499700.036.61683319
ATAACCT2912800.036.5851361
TGCTTGA18292450.036.57020633
CTATAGT2521300.036.4884318
CGTCTTC18378650.036.4385726