FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences53526002
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length25-33
%GC54

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACG50664729.465440740371381No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGC33055916.175673273710972No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCG2977810.5563296134091988No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGT1940560.3625452915388674No Hit
TGAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTC1475280.27561931488923835No Hit
TGAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTG990990.18514179332878253No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTG934370.17456375688212245No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCG905930.16925045139743483No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACC850030.15880692901367827No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCG839180.1567798768157577No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGAC790340.14765533954880472No Hit
TGAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGAC697660.1303403904517285No Hit
TGAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCG684000.1277883597583096No Hit
TGAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCG623370.11646115471131209No Hit
TTGGGTACTCTAAAGGAACCGCCGG610290.11401748256856548No Hit
AGAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTC579050.1081810668392532No Hit
TGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGC558310.1043063145272834No Hit
TGAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACC554750.10364121721626063No Hit
TTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCG553960.10349362539724151No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTG540000.10088554717761285No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCTGCGG124350.0329.5115727
TCGCCTG91150.0181.4119327
TTCTGCG117400.0176.112326
ACCCGTG689450.0174.6762127
CTTTCTT130250.0137.5575327
GTCACGG179200.0125.99383525
CCTTTCT88300.0120.0358526
GCTGGTC90150.0111.07593527
CCCGTGC340900.0106.3530727
AGAGTGG213100.0101.9009427
GGCGGCG273650.098.14883426
GTCCCAG51900.095.3602927
GACCCGT780050.088.48247526
CTCGCCT94250.087.9773426
TTTCTGC151900.086.5216525
CTGGGCC177750.085.4894126
TAGTTAC22550.083.3671127
TAAATAC53900.083.2731426
AGTCACG176050.081.97549424
GGCCGGT42700.076.4090926