FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 28 Feb 2017
fastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences198061596
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length76
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA105886105.346119699045544Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 33bp)
GCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGA15725300.793960076944952No Hit
AACCATCCTCTGCTACCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCAC14785980.7465344265932301No Hit
ATCCCACTCCTGACACCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCAC8910820.4499014538891224No Hit
GCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAG7466610.3769842387819595No Hit
ATCCCACCGCTGCCACCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCAC7342010.37069326655329987No Hit
ATCCCATCCTCGTCGCCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCAC6310520.3186140133900567No Hit
ACCCCACTCCTGGTACCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCAC5845040.2951122336709838No Hit
GCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGCCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAG4770250.2408467919242658No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATTGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA4508150.22761353493283976Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (96% over 33bp)
ATGTACACGGAGTCGAGCTCAACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAA4072220.20560371532096508No Hit
TGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCAC4054760.2047221713794531Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 34bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATTAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA3925360.19818885030089325Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 33bp)
ATCCTGCCGACTACGCCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCAC3874050.1955982420741475No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATC3796470.19168127878763533No Hit
AACCATCCTCTGCTACCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACA3730640.1883575652899414No Hit
ACTATCGCTGTCATGTCTGGTCGTGGCAAGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGA3678200.18570990410478164No Hit
TTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA3656910.18463498597678674Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 33bp)
TCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTC3555230.17950122950640063Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 32bp)
CTGTAGGTACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA3401390.1717339488670989Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 33bp)
CTGTAGGCATCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA3385000.17090642852337715Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 33bp)
CTGTAGGCACTATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA3349670.16912264000942415Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 33bp)
GTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAG3187480.16093377334998352No Hit
GTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGT2620130.132288644185216Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 31bp)
TTCCCGGCCAATGCACCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCAC2525270.12749922503906308No Hit
GAATACAAGCTTGGGCTGCAGGTCGACCCGTGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT2486530.1255432678629935No Hit
ACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTC2460090.12420832961479317Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 32bp)
CCTGCGGAAGGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG2220920.11213279327507793Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
GCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGC2193400.11074332653565006No Hit
AGAGCACTGGTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG2172960.10971132434982499Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTGTTGT5413550.065.3581970
GCGCAGC4369000.064.17381
GGGGTGT1674550.064.05405470
ATCCCAC2544200.063.631261
TGCTACC2451050.063.47066511
CCCACTC1988850.063.363853
TCTGCTA2610950.063.33759
TAGGGGT993500.062.975184
CGGGGTG1776250.062.81365669
TCTAGGG998100.062.6299172
TGCCGTG7958200.062.1386966
CGTGTTG5768750.062.08402369
CTGCTAC2674350.061.8872110
CGCCACT2094100.061.54408314
GGTATGC7478600.061.47448762
GTCTAGG1017100.061.4609031
TACCACT2808600.061.4112714
CCGTGTT6998600.061.06115368
CGCAGCG4706300.060.8193742
GCCGTGT6933300.060.7711867