FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences164542959
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length40
%GC36

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[WARN]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA3150680.1914806941085823No Hit
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAAAAAAAAAAAA2852340.17334925890083208No Hit
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGTAAAAAAAAA2827450.17183658402545196No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAAAAAAAAAAAA2737830.16638998208364542No Hit
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA2650040.16105459729820465No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGTAAAAAAAAA2640130.16045232297056236No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGACAAAAAAAAAA1975130.12003734538407079No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA1903080.115658549692181No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AAATAGC550050.028.627071
CGGATAG1985300.027.6346114
GGATAGC2309800.027.4130065
CCGGATA2018350.027.400183
GCCCGGA1994550.027.1349811
GCCCGGC2878050.027.0524061
CGGCTAG2923850.026.9547524
CCCGGAT2012550.026.9120142
CCCGGCT2923850.026.6684152
GGCTAGC2996400.026.6506635
TGCCCGG678100.026.6316011
GCTAGCT3009950.026.5886446
CCGGCTA3010700.026.5284823
GTACACG466700.026.1048153
CTAGCTC3118450.026.0761857
GATAGCT2462700.025.8427016
CGACCCG474350.025.53186814
ATAGCTC2596300.025.4723197
GTTGCGC240300.025.3168567
TAGCTCA5831100.025.2807358