FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences102917335
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length40
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[WARN]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAA15102631.4674524947619367Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
GTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATT2039260.19814543390576522No Hit
GTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTTCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT2007880.1950963848801565No Hit
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGACTGTAGGCA1491140.1448871562793576No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTGTAGGCAC1488840.14466367594924606No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCA1352930.13145793174687237No Hit
TGGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGCTGTAGG1277540.12413263518725975No Hit
TGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAA1265360.12294916109127776Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
GTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTC1173270.11400120300433354No Hit
GATCGTCGGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCT1114040.10824609867715676No Hit
CCCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGGCTGTAGG1088390.1057538071696085No Hit
GTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATT1053920.10240451717876294No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TGATACG109600.028.7669093
GTACACG277100.027.5132623
GTATTAT372700.026.276393
GATCGTC349800.026.0463281
TAACATA361500.025.58285925
GCTTGAA2263450.025.09080534
GATACGG127450.024.832014
ATCGTCG369550.024.8061472
ATACGGC145250.024.575435
TACACGG314150.024.3773064
TATTATG406050.024.1775364
TGCTTGA2374500.024.01541733
TACGGCG151400.023.8574816
CGTCGGA385800.023.8437794
GTAACAT402450.023.74355124
AGTCGAC234750.023.70012911
GGTAACA404800.023.69138523
CTTAGAT413900.023.5986916
TCGTCGG393450.023.43563
ACATATC145100.023.2795827