FastQCFastQC Report
Fri 13 Jan 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences20563572
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATGATCG5944402.8907429117859484No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCAC1403780.6826537724088013Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (97% over 34bp)
ATGTACACGGAGTCGAGCTCAACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAA1357510.6601528178081123No Hit
TGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATGATCGG532690.2590454615569707No Hit
ACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATGATCGGAAG360330.17522733890785122No Hit
ATGTCCACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATGATCG285290.13873562433608325No Hit
TACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATGATCGGAA246540.11989162194194668No Hit
ACGGAGTCGAGCTCAACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATGATCG211400.10280315112568963No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ATGTACA1026350.042.046141
TCTCCCG141850.039.9774971
TCGTTTT140650.039.7238161
TGTACAC1205650.038.9811742
GTACACG1217850.038.377613
TACACGG1277550.036.448244
CTGTACA117500.034.9601171
ACACGGA1346500.034.3874935
CAGTCAC263150.033.9020744
CACGGAG1445300.033.7895556
ACGGAGT1481300.032.939287
AGTCGAC1161900.032.79311411
GTCGACC1162050.032.64496212
CCGCCGA99550.032.6174351
CGACCCG1148900.032.5033814
CCAGTCA274650.032.4902443
TCGACCC1166300.032.3014813
GACCCGC1162200.032.15953415
CGGAGTC1512050.032.0538188
GGGCGCA121250.031.9782078