FastQCFastQC Report
Fri 13 Jan 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences168128636
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC48

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
TTTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATA1772997010.545478998592483No Hit
AAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT81048544.820626749151763No Hit
AATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATA37845762.251000240078079No Hit
ATTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATA37319782.2197158608959393No Hit
TCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGA30201391.796326355731572No Hit
TTGGGCCAGCATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAG26662181.5858202763269904No Hit
TTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAG22843401.3586858576548495No Hit
AAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGA19524541.1612858145116933No Hit
CAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATC14131020.8404885887493907No Hit
GGGGCCAGCATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGA14013960.8335260627463842No Hit
AGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCG13850040.8237763851245423No Hit
TCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGAT13612390.8096413748339695No Hit
TGGGCCAGCATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGA12960300.7708561913272169No Hit
TAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATC12385230.7366520239895362No Hit
ACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGAT9976630.5933926686944633No Hit
TAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT9915010.5897276178461354No Hit
CCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGAT9543120.5676082449155182No Hit
TTTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATTAATA8476370.5041598029737183No Hit
ATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAG7662090.4557278392480386No Hit
TTTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCATCATCAATA7385560.43928031391392486No Hit
AATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAA7312110.4349116351601163No Hit
TTTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAG6361110.37834780269079205No Hit
AAAGATTGGAAATCTTTTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCA6300900.37476661619975316No Hit
TTTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACTATCAATA6201950.3688812416226347No Hit
TGAGGTGCACAATCGACCGATCCTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGA5507220.3275599047862376No Hit
TTTGATGATTCATAATAACTTTTCGAATCGCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATA5423750.3225952537912697No Hit
TATTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT5185510.30842515132282405No Hit
ATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGC4888170.29073988324035416No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGG4765020.2834151345877807No Hit
TGTACAACGGGGTATTGTAAGCAGTAGAGTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGA4736640.28172714135383814No Hit
ATAAATCATTTGTATACGACTTAGATCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGG4585810.2727560342546287No Hit
TCGAATCTTTGAACGCACATTGCGCCCCTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGAT4467370.2657114282423608No Hit
TTTGCTCGAATATATTAGCATGGAATAATAGAATCTGTAGGCACCATCAA4398010.2615860156029577No Hit
TGAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAA4199560.2497825534015514No Hit
AAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATTAAT4033190.23988715402413663No Hit
TTTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGTACCATCAATA3944150.23459120907874373No Hit
TGGCCAGCATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGAT3826860.22761500307419374No Hit
ATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAG3697290.21990840394375175No Hit
AAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAA3500930.20822925132158923No Hit
TAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAA3399150.2021755532472172No Hit
AGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAG3273950.19472887414610324No Hit
ATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTTCCTTCTCAAACCTGTAGGCACCATCAATA3157850.18782344727997438No Hit
TTTACGATCTGCTGAGATTAAGCCTTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGG3126880.1859814053329975No Hit
AAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACTATCAAT3090510.18381818074108447No Hit
TGCCAGGTCGTACTGATAACCGCAGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGG3021480.17971239592998303No Hit
TTTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTTTGTAGGCACCATCAATA2986150.17761102873635398No Hit
TTTGCTCGAATATATTAGCATGGAATAATAGAACTGTAGGCACCATCAAT2866480.17049326445496174No Hit
AAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCATCATCAAT2833780.16854832510507015No Hit
TTCGAATCTTTGAACGCACATTGCGCCCCTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGA2805930.16689185535294535No Hit
AGAGGTGCACAATCGACCGATCCTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGA2633450.15663304376061196No Hit
TTGGGCCAGCATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGA2631290.15650457070263746No Hit
AAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGTACCATCAAT2582830.15362225385567274No Hit
ACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAG2573870.15308932857814894No Hit
TAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGA2463990.14655385653637254No Hit
TGAATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGG2408640.14326173442577622No Hit
TAGCATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGA2362770.14053346629184574No Hit
TTTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGAT2338060.13906375829992457No Hit
TTAGATGGATACGAATAAGGCGTCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAA2230770.13268233497118243No Hit
TAGATGGATACGAATAAGGCGTCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAG2143460.12748928742870427No Hit
TGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCG2092740.12447254969700701No Hit
TCGAATCTTTGAACGCACATTGCGCCCCTTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGA2080040.12371717569873106No Hit
TGCCAGGTCGTACTGATAACCGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAG2029400.12070519622844024No Hit
TTAAGGCAAAAGATTGGAAATCTTTTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCG1986780.11817023246414728No Hit
TATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGA1974550.1174428132516343No Hit
AATACTGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGCGACGCTGTAGGCACCATTAATA1966600.11696996102436709No Hit
ATTCCAGGGGGCATGCCTGTTTGAGCGTCATTCTGTAGGCACCATTAATA1869530.11119640559030051No Hit
ACGCGAAACTCAGGTGCTGCAATCTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGA1826230.10862099660405262No Hit
TGCCAGCTGGGACTGAGGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCA1772990.10545437363805175No Hit
TTGGGCCAGCATCAGTTTTGGTGGCAGGATACTGTAGGCACCATTAATAG1725620.1026368881027501No Hit
TTGTGAAACTCCGTCGTGCTGGGGATAGAGCACTGTAGGCACCATCAATA1720100.10230856806570418No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TTTCCAG23557700.043.7849121
AAATACT14002250.043.6941261
TTGGGCC4193700.042.6885451
TAATACT1781050.042.581541
TAGGGGG1774800.042.4944341
TCGCGCG46350.042.3448941
TTTACGA571550.042.1711581
TCAGGGG1894250.042.0928541
TCGCGCT147100.041.3303871
TTTGCTC1216900.040.6074331
TAGCGGA140750.040.5031621
GGGGCCA2378250.040.1767771
TTTCACG76300.039.1190071
TCTCATA188900.038.751725
TAGCTGG519850.038.7379151
TGGCCAG860050.038.71051
TATTCCA796350.038.540181
TTCCAGG32872500.038.4339262
TGAATAC1133300.038.294691
TTGCTCG1311100.038.2026182