FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences133785264
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50
%GC48

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ATGCTTAGATGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG5307120.39668942911380733Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
TTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA3286400.24564738310790343Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 33bp)
ATCCGAGTCACCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG2929570.21897553679753548Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
ATTTATCAGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA1843790.13781712162260262Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCA1712460.12800064437590078Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 33bp)
ATGCTTAGATCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA1473510.11013993290023333Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
ATGCTTAGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAA1374210.10271759078040164Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 24bp)
ACCTCTAGCATTACAAGTATTAGAGGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATAGATCG1346870.10067401743139663No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTTAGAT1125550.039.936694
GCTTAGA1356500.039.7306023
TGCTTAG1378650.039.206312
TTAGATG875600.039.1575055
ATGCTTA1376050.039.0533941
TAGATGC872350.038.4941646
TTAGAGC293100.032.533681
GTACACG302900.031.8009833
TAGCTTA200100.030.8518984
ATAGCTT204200.030.6143593
CCCCCGC852050.030.07541
CGAGTCA691500.029.9593224
GTCGGTA143250.029.68126115
GAGTCGA321700.029.62773710
CGGTAGA143050.029.61474417
TGCCTAG208000.029.59139819
TTAGATC348750.029.51825
ACGGAGT324050.029.3245547
GTGAGTA390300.028.6245089
TAATCGT51400.028.41602912