FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 23 Nov 2016
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences20283479
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length48
%GC32

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[WARN]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[OK]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA2438991.2024515123860162No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAATC1350010.6655712267111573No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA958660.4726309525106615No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAATCG845150.41666915226919404No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAC611690.301570554045487No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAT541790.2671090102442485No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAC512090.2524665517192588No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAATC461540.22754479150248336No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAT450780.22223998161262176No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAATCGT394370.19442917065657228No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAATCG291270.14359962607992446No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAACG244050.12031959606140545No Hit
TCGACTGCATAATTTGTGGTAGTGGGGGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAATC234670.11569514283028075No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAACG227510.11216517639799366No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AACGCGA725300.040.95409822
ACGCGAA733150.040.5512223
CAACGCG758450.040.542521
CAACGCA898600.039.88399521
ATGTACA1840550.039.8111461
GTACACG1843300.039.4423563
TGTACAC1849950.039.3795242
AACGCAA919700.039.14939522
CGCGAAA778150.039.1325224
TACACGG1876850.038.6867754
ACACGGA1904450.038.0054475
TCGACTG120150.037.6608731
CACGGAG1920250.037.6416476
ACGGAGT1840250.037.596467
CGGAGTC1840850.037.508548
GAGTCGA1850400.037.2117410
GGAGTCG1853300.037.193279
AGTCGAC1851800.037.0890211
GTCGACC1863100.036.9267612
ACGCAAA981800.036.8568723