FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 23 Nov 2016
fastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq2_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences13371568
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length48
%GC30

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[WARN]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA423900.31701592513308835No Hit
TCGACTGCATAATTTGTGGTAGTGGGGGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAATC296880.22202332591061874No Hit
TTTTGGTTCGCTATGGCCCGTACTAAGCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA186830.1397218336697686No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ATGTACA216050.039.3385851
TCGACTG125250.038.6731
GTACACG225300.037.581913
CGACTGC148200.037.5406072
TACAGTC69450.037.3982478
CAACGCG133950.037.0220121
TACACGG227900.036.9867254
CTACAGT70400.036.8891687
GTTCTAC68700.036.874484
TGTACAC230850.036.8137662
ACGGAGT218000.036.5539327
AACGCGA134150.036.0447322
AGTCGAC220200.036.01864211
CGGAGTC220500.035.8843238
ACACGGA234900.035.878515
ACGCGAA136650.035.78975323
GTCGACC222200.035.78777712
CACGGAG234850.035.679766
CGACGAT72600.035.6073515
ATCGTGT36050.035.55558822