FastQCFastQC Report
Fri 7 Jul 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences68927823
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length36-50
%GC49

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCACTGTATCTCGTATG60951358.842778916722786TruSeq Adapter, Index 7 (97% over 35bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCACTGTATCTCGTATGC841890.12214080807397616TruSeq Adapter, Index 7 (97% over 35bp)

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CACTGTA6926400.046.7151435
CTGTATC6951100.046.69960437
ACTGTAT6941800.046.65452236
CCACTGT6940050.046.62898634
TGTATCT6977250.046.5945338
GTATCTC7046450.046.45138539
TCGTATG14312550.046.33830644
TCACCAC6980500.046.2862331
ACCACTG7002500.046.22795533
CACCACT7007900.046.15272532
TATCTCG10420500.046.1036640
TCTCGTA14345700.046.03986742
CTCGTAT14368650.046.03122743
ATCTCGT14371200.045.96732341
TCACACA2743350.045.46310831
CACACAT2752500.045.01799832
CACATCG2733850.044.95186234
ACACATC2762250.044.7011133
ATCGATC2745600.044.67537737
CGATCTC2763550.044.65446539