FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 13 Dec 2016
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences254687336
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length100
%GC50

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CCGTAGT1265950.077.2838065
CGTAGTG1278800.076.53276
TTCCGTA1308150.075.4127663
TCCGTAG1323800.074.5177464
TAGTGTA1507100.074.1011058
GTTTCCG1345750.073.857331
GGTTTGT2398100.072.4585953
AGGGTTT2493750.071.423851
CGCGACC2203600.071.253881
TTTCCGT1423750.069.714672
GTAGTGT1595850.069.334687
GCGACCT2295400.069.0710142
GTTTGTT2441100.066.8860244
CGGCTAG691600.066.004384
GGGTTTG2773650.064.005672
CGACCTC2492050.062.6146933
GGCTAGC735550.062.0866285
AGTGTAG1826900.061.922839
CCGGCTA783950.059.5853583
TCAGATC2622500.056.5819178