FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences241877406
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC52

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[FAIL]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT168522716.967277877951114No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN77957553.223019102495253No Hit
AGCTGTACTGACTATAATCAAACTCCGAATACCATTAGATCGGAAGAGCAC30684141.2685823164483583No Hit
GGCTCTGTAGCTCAGTAGGTAGAGCAACGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC20833320.8613173237024048No Hit
ATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATGTGGAATGGCGGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG16557950.6845595987580585No Hit
ATTGTTTAATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG14824720.6129022236992239Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
AGCTGTACTGACTATAATCAAACTCCGAATACCATTAGATCGGAAGAGCAN13440360.5556682710579425No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT10100320.41758013561630475No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG9579920.3960651041544575No Hit
GGCTCTGTAGCTCAGTAGGTAGAGCAACGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN9086310.3756576585743606No Hit
ATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATGTGGAATGGCGGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACN7665850.316931214319373No Hit
AGCGGAGTAGAGCAGTTGGAAGCTCGTTGGGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT6777580.28020723853802204No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT6609130.2732429667283599Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
ATTGTTTAATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTN6471770.26756405680983697Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (95% over 21bp)
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC6025670.24912082941719657No Hit
AGCCGATTTAGCTCAGCGGTAGAGCAGCTGGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT6024480.24907163094017967No Hit
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT5976450.24708591425856452No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC5818570.2405586406859349No Hit
GGCTCTGTAGCTCAGTTGGTTAGAGCGTTCGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT5655580.2338201030649386No Hit
GGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG4953300.20478555983852414No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN4699880.1943083513968229No Hit
AGCCGATTTAGCTCAGCGGTAGAGCAGCTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC4547850.1880229358834781No Hit
ATTGTTTAATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATGTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT4463790.1845476216162166No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT4447170.18386049666829982No Hit
AGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACGATCAGATCTCGTATGC4405350.18213152161884852TruSeq Adapter, Index 9 (100% over 50bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACN4245730.17553231077730344No Hit
ATTGTTTAATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGA4213080.17418245340368832Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 23bp)
ATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATGTGGAATGGCGGCAAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC4179920.1728115109684945No Hit
GCATGGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG3981350.16460198022795067No Hit
ATTGTTTAATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATGTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC3900820.16127260766142001No Hit
GCCGATTTAGCTCAGCGGTAGAGCAGCTGGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC3750880.15507359955728978No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTCATCACGCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC3626840.1499453818352922No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT3050030.1260981771898116No Hit
AGCGGAGTAGAGCAGTTGGAAGCTCGTTGGGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN3046500.12595223548908077No Hit
ACGGGACTCAAACACAATACCGAAGCTACGGGCACAAGATCGGAAGAGCAC3036630.12554417753264643No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC3007670.12434687678104173No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN2995870.1238590263366724No Hit
ATGGACAACAGGTTAATATTCCTGTACTTGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT2980430.12322068643319253No Hit
ACCGGTCGGTCACTGGTTCGAGTCCAGTTGGGTCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACA2875740.11889246075344466No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGATAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT2839140.11737929751073979No Hit
AGCCGATTTAGCTCAGCGGTAGAGCAGCTGGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN2786430.11520009438169682No Hit
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN2765020.11431493522797247No Hit
ACCGGAGTGGACGTACCGCTGGTGTTCCAGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC2735850.1131089523921883No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN2726310.11271453771089308No Hit
GTTTCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC2723560.11260084375140024No Hit
AGAGGTGTAGTTCAATGGTAGAACAACGGGCTTCAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC2694060.11138121764047693No Hit
TCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT2685430.11102442532395936No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN2680640.11082639111815182No Hit
ATCTTGAGTTGTGATGCATAGTGAAGACTTCGGTCGAGATCGGAAGAGCAC2627300.10862114173657046No Hit
GCCGATTTAGCTCAGCGGTAGAGCAGCTGGCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG2571030.10629475660905673No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT2530150.104604644222123No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG2516740.10405023113237787Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
GACCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN2463620.10185407726755595No Hit
GCATGGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT2462150.10179330267829977No Hit
GGCTCTGTAGCTCAGTTGGTTAGAGCGTTCGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN2436600.10073698243646617No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTCATCACGCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG2423960.10021440365537904No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGTATGC1428500.060.67279445
GCCCGGC31801750.044.4819641
CCGGCTA34140500.044.4617233
CCCGGCT32359650.044.4593122
GGCTAGC34801850.044.4106035
GCTAGCT34783850.044.3164336
CGGCTAG34206750.044.2543954
CTAGCTC35459950.044.2442977
GTAGGTA5050950.044.07250615
TTTCCGT4097150.044.065742
CTCAGTC37614600.043.9513111
TCAGTCG37615650.043.94101712
TAGGTAG5061400.043.9196916
GCTCAGT44943650.043.86952610
AACGGTA3800400.043.807526
GCAACGG4982050.043.7666624
TTCCGTA4335200.043.7392043
AGCATGA35516950.043.7335223
CAACGGT4241250.043.717925
GTCGGTA37950250.043.70498715