FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences108082322
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC54

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[FAIL]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT35757913.308395798528459No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC33578043.1067097170617783No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN21306211.9712946211499784No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT19403201.7952241995689173No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN18886331.747402318021998No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT12683741.1735258611486898No Hit
GCATGGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC11471731.0613881889028995No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN11124861.0292950590014156No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTCATCACGCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT10184380.9422799040161257No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT8443690.7812276645944005Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GTTTCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT8289190.7669330050107547No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC7996580.7398601225462199No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN7146230.661183981595066No Hit
GGCTCGTTGGTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT7068620.6540033438585822No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC6774770.6268157340291043No Hit
GCATGGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN6475380.599115551940122No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTCATCACGCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN5793790.5360534352694606No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN4894230.4528242833272957No Hit
GTTTCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN4686980.4336490846301396No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG4505040.41681561948678336No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN4504810.41679433941102784No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT4157570.38466697634419805Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GGTTCCATGGTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT4137980.3828544690222329Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG4095980.37896854214512526No Hit
GGCTCGTTGGTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN3998800.3699772475280463No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT3943550.36486540324327965Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT3910500.36180754887927No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN3895930.3604595023411877No Hit
GACCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT3338390.3088747482682691No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC3128060.2894145816001251No Hit
TGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG3033110.28062961119580687No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTCATCACGCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG2978970.2756204664070781No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT2954930.2733962358802765Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GCATTTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC2784340.2576128962144244No Hit
GCATGGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCT2724790.25210320703509687Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 21bp)
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT2722920.251930190766997No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC2614070.24185916361049312No Hit
GTTTCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC2570250.23780484656871084No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACN2569250.2377123245002083No Hit
GAATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC2552690.23618015904580586No Hit
GGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACN2360190.2183696608590626No Hit
GGTTCCATGGTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN2346000.21705677270701124No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN2332610.21581790220976194No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT2319600.21461419009854357No Hit
GGTTCCATGGTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC2259260.20903140848509896No Hit
GCATTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN2241380.20737711390027314No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN2203450.203867751841971No Hit
GCATTGGTAGTTCAATGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC2140330.19802775887808924No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT2042990.18902166073004983No Hit
GGCTCGTTGGTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG1998740.18492755919881143No Hit
GGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT1976940.18291057810545558No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN1812200.16766849254034347No Hit
GCACTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC1721520.1592785913685311No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTCATCACGCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACN1698320.15713207937927165No Hit
TCCCTGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN1683260.15573869702762308No Hit
TGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACN1675900.15505773460344421No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGTTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG1611740.1491215186883198No Hit
GCCAGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT1609540.14891797013761418No Hit
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN1599400.14797979636299818No Hit
GGCTCGTTGGTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC1591780.14727477820100865No Hit
GCATTTGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN1537770.1422776612811853No Hit
GGCTCTGTAGCTCAGTAGGTAGAGCAACGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC1532740.1418122752766174No Hit
GCATGGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN1531460.14169384702893412No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN1468590.135876984582178No Hit
TGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT1458990.13498877272455342No Hit
GTTTCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACAN1446130.13379893892361047No Hit
TCCCTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTG1440790.13330487107780678Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (100% over 22bp)
TTCTTGCGACCCGGGTTCGTTTCCCGGGCGGCGCACCAGATCGGAAGAGCA1376340.12734182376281664No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN1364200.12621860585119551No Hit
TCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC1296810.11998354365480784No Hit
GGTTCCATGGTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGGAAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN1271960.11768437025251918No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTCATCACGCTCGCCTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACAC1234730.11423977364216878No Hit
GTTTCTGTAGTGTAGTGGTTATCACGCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG1221430.1130092301310847No Hit
GCATTGGTAGTTCAATGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN1208070.11177313529589047No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN1171230.10836462229225607No Hit
GACAGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT1159650.1072932167389964No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACG1156150.10696938949923745No Hit
GCATGGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGT1155530.10691202581676584No Hit
GGCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN1145720.10600438432475572No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC1134430.10495981017136179No Hit
GGCTCGTTGGTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTTGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACN1128710.10443058393952713No Hit
GCCAGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN1115500.10320836741460827No Hit
GCACTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN1101260.10189085315913181No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTCATCACGCTCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTC1098590.10164381923622996No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGTATGC639400.062.87389845
GTTTCCG7991200.044.3224831
TTTCCGT8225850.044.2197882
GCCCGGC9962300.044.1440281
CCCGGCT10212750.044.1391832
GGCTAGC12133150.044.0877845
CCGGCTA10997800.044.083753
CATGGGT3504450.044.0470772
GCATTGG10381700.044.0183451
ATGGGTG3800000.043.9827273
GGGTGGT4080550.043.971485
ATTGGTG10638800.043.9601253
GCTAGCT12138350.043.9550256
TGGGTGG3842500.043.9312824
CGGCTAG11214300.043.9134334
CATTGGT10709200.043.865842
GTTCCAT1533100.043.8508382
GGTGGTT15351050.043.8280836
CTAGCTC12513900.043.7924547
TTGGTGG10953550.043.757954