FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 3 Apr 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences66268317
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC52

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[FAIL]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GGCTCTGTAGCTCAGTAGGTAGAGCAACGGTAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN3708940.5596852565306586No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGACAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGN2425510.36601352045804936No Hit
ATTGTTTAATGGGGGTAGAGCACTGAATGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTN1710900.25817767486082377Illumina Multiplexing PCR Primer 2.01 (95% over 21bp)
GGTTCCATGGTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN1572220.2372506306445054No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN1023670.15447351711074842No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGAGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN997050.15045651453619985No Hit
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCN800010.12072284859746776No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCGAGATCGGAAGAGCACACGTN754500.1138553133920694No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGTATGC394050.053.360845
GTAGGTA1734750.044.0351915
TAGGTAG1745050.043.7609816
AACGGTA1410550.043.6064326
GGCTAGC1775200.043.5006145
GCAACGG1749550.043.4980424
CAACGGT1522900.043.23774725
CAGTAGG1774800.043.18356713
ACGGTAG1429050.043.14477527
GCTCAGT4316900.043.0541210
GCTAGCT1788950.043.0380066
CCGGCTA1563800.042.9346963
TCAGTCG2101150.042.9323612
AGTAGGT1774300.042.92282514
CTCAGTA1770500.042.9208911
CTCAGTC2110200.042.5950711
CTAGCTC1851850.042.5751957
GGTGTAA766950.042.564419
GTCGGTA2139200.042.5578115
GTGTAAT809400.042.47700510