FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 13 Dec 2016
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences657301936
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length50-51
%GC49

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAA239181223.63883334127286Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAA52956490.8056645979512222Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
ACCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAA39837580.6060773263871841Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAA15525670.236203016447528Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAT13497930.20535357133042126Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
TCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAA12738240.19379586917875746Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
GCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAA12289740.186972520951163Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
TATCAGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAA10821260.1646314944065523Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
AACTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAA9110680.13860722905279865Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
AGCAGAGTGGCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTC8205210.12483167248726922No Hit
CTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAA8121710.12356132783397127Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
TGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAA7852610.1194673188974146Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAATA7417460.11284707367726358Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
GCATTGGTGGTTCAGTGGTAGAATTCTCGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCG6721010.10225148644625322No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAC6618640.10069405911501833Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCGTTGG2513450.037.4354971
CATTGGT7079300.036.8595122
TTCCGTA5410850.035.9807433
TTTCCGT5395750.035.6980552
CCGTAGT5733000.034.759065
CGTTGGT2819850.034.344152
GCATTGG7414450.034.2569241
TCCGTAG5760350.034.041734
CGTAGTG6016300.033.273396
ATTGGTG8054400.032.9281963
GTAGAAT8645950.032.16744218
GTTTCCG5728300.032.1639821
GTAGTGT7506400.031.7183327
TAGAATT8414050.031.57171219
GTTCAGT8974800.031.3711210
GGTAGAA8887700.031.36217917
AATTCTC7418850.030.78244822
TAGTGTA8647100.030.6961048
TGGTTCA9142450.030.4633358
GTGTAGT9340200.030.40419210