FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 17 Aug 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences460277983
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length20-49
%GC50

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTCGCTTCTGGCGCCAAGCGCCCGTCCG55797111.2122480774840798No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTATGGG52059301.1310404130279679No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGG48100251.0450260880716513No Hit
ATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGC39704890.862628486837703No Hit
CGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGC33647020.7310151960929229No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGC26701390.5801144305440307No Hit
CCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGC22286160.48418913837119165No Hit
ATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCG18564680.40333625951428576No Hit
CGCCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATT16924880.3677099627856847No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGGA16206910.352111345721266No Hit
CGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCG14940730.32460231755208674No Hit
CGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGTCAGGG14344330.311644930450649No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG13191940.2866081039553004No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTATGG11521290.25031156009041605No Hit
CTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATT11132300.24186036289291726No Hit
CCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCG11099500.24114775005434053No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTATGGGA10940070.23768397368683175No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCG10557530.2293729091969189No Hit
GTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTT10464820.22735869162788086No Hit
CAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGG8412370.182767160513954No Hit
CCAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGG7878670.17117199368625893No Hit
GGGAGACCGGGGTTCGATTCCCCGACGGGG7873790.1710659708005195No Hit
ATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGT7717160.16766302723630386No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG7301820.15863934990781428No Hit
GGGCCAGCTTTAGCTCAGCGGTTACTTCGACG7171790.15581431797488343No Hit
CTCGCTTCTGGCGCCAAGCGCCCGTCCGC7140750.15513994289837668No Hit
AGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTGTGGG5942940.12911632142960877No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGG5931210.1288614754358129No Hit
CAGGCGGCCCGGGTTCGACTCCCGGTATGGG5887170.12790466234401657No Hit
GTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGG5758170.12510200819229714No Hit
ACGATTAAAGTCCTACGTGATCTGAGT5668500.12315383766683449No Hit
CCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCGT5608480.12184984307624377No Hit
CCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGTCAGGG5445410.11830698406445393No Hit
GTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG5079130.11034918435366481No Hit
GTCTAGCGGTTAGGATTCCTGGT4942870.10738879943340675No Hit
CCGCTGGTGTAGTGGTATCATGCAAGATT4927340.1070513946351416No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[WARN]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
AACAAAA1228202.1761731E-44338.436543
ATATGTA168150.00154142382263.48442
GGCGCCT213250.01784.782242
ATCCCTA304000.0050370881251.989642
GTATTCT364250.00723084341044.942
ACCACCC377500.0077663031008.2247342
CACCGTC417350.0094919911.9559342
AAAAAAA6553650.0813.053443
TGGGAAC803750.0683.089830
AAAAGTC563250.0675.7298642
GTAGGGT59501.264769E-5621.9032640
GTGGGAA918950.0610.9291429
AGCGGAC253450.0567.41629
GCCTCCA675802.0057996E-6563.191542
CGGGGAC769500.0530.4330
GCGGACG295950.0527.721730
TTAAGTA239550.0489.9483638
TATCCCT388601.8051747E-4489.7128641
ACACGAA392550.0484.7851641
TTTAAGT270200.0439.1472537