FastQCFastQC Report
Fri 13 Jan 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences477730312
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC46

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCGCAACGCGACTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTAT34037770.7124892255109825No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAA20254690.42397749297515797Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
ATGTACACGGAGTCGAGCACCCGCAACGCGACTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT11845370.2479509820176535No Hit
GTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTTCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGT8093550.1694167147593515No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTACACG6729950.040.797643
TACACGG6921650.039.5129474
ATGTACA7301550.038.048751
AGTCGAC4939650.038.01682311
GTCGACC4930750.038.00771712
ACACGGA7202000.037.807585
TCGACCC4939450.037.63049713
TGTACAC7415350.037.2102552
ACGGAGT7339200.036.8256727
GACCCGC5069400.036.7890515
CGGAGTC7346100.036.512068
CACGGAG7478200.036.376676
GAGTCGA7306500.036.29996510
GGAGTCG7463950.035.8801169
CGACCCG5186200.035.85759714
CGGCTAG728400.033.3457874
CCGGATA727550.033.131653
GCTTGAA12862550.032.68502834
CTGCTTG12967900.032.6021532
TGCTTGA13038850.032.31132533