FastQCFastQC Report
Wed 29 Aug 2018
ribo.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenameribo.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences178872469
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC48

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TGCTCGC32602850.041.8178188
TTGCTCG17337650.041.742927
GCTCGCC37063000.041.724079
CTGCTCG12707100.041.330847
GTGCTCG2780700.040.8623927
TCGCCGG38179550.040.5640311
TTTGCTC9230350.040.4282846
TAGCTCG399600.040.373637
GCCGGCC38508650.040.15900813
CGGCCGA38660850.040.02545515
GATCCCG38669700.040.0226427
ATCCCGA38662900.040.0083828
GGTGGGA38697000.039.9869422
GGGATCC38754300.039.97995825
AGGTGGG38733100.039.9663421
GTGGGAT38734850.039.94762823
TGGGATC38729350.039.94753324
GGATCCC38769600.039.94079226
CGAGGTG38793900.039.89444419
TCCCGAG38781500.039.88741729