FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 28 Feb 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences148871146
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51-58
%GC49

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[FAIL]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA7715330.5182555657897602Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
AGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCT2978960.20010324902046497No Hit
TAGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTC2032940.13655701958524588No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TTCCGTC260800.062.3724552
ATTGTAT616550.060.44377546
TTCCCGC192150.057.3469552
TATTCCG596950.055.76362650
TTGTATT399700.051.70030647
TATTCCC237450.051.4304850
GTATTCC576900.051.29677649
TTCCGGC279200.050.6491152
ATTCTAT212900.049.1267446
ATTCCGG270100.047.81141351
TTCTATT196550.046.35278747
ATTCCGT341300.046.3430751
TATTGCG105900.045.98567250
TGTATTC344250.045.6490148
TGCCGGC525700.044.06966852
ATTCCGC172650.043.8712251
TTTGCTC1733600.043.86961
TTGTATG803700.043.56530447
TATTACG58250.042.74148650
CGTATTC326400.041.66602348