FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 28 Feb 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences146791047
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length51
%GC49

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[WARN]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAA38453282.6195930055598007Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
TAGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTA18716191.275022583632093No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTNTGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAA11360440.7739191341826182Illumina Paired End PCR Primer 2 (95% over 21bp)
AGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTAT10885950.7415949557196087No Hit
TAGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACNGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTA5922780.40348373562592005No Hit
CCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAA4629710.315394575801343Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
ATGTACACGGAGTCGAGCACCCGCAACGCGACTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAAT3648840.24857374305668656No Hit
AGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTNACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTAT3079620.2097961737407595No Hit
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAT2907740.1980870127590275Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAATA2780970.18945092748061126Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
AGCAGAGTGGCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCG2332080.15887072458853707No Hit
ACCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAA2313690.15761792338738478Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAC1931090.1315536634873924Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTCTTCTGCTTGAAAAAAAAAAAAG1875970.12779866608622253Illumina Single End Adapter 1 (95% over 22bp)
CAGTCACTTAGCGATGTACACTGACTGTGCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTA1874060.1276685491588598No Hit
GCGCAGCGGAAGCGTGCTGGGCCTGTAGGCACCATCAATTCGTATGCCGTC1802420.12278814252207083No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGTTTT1041800.037.9180451
TAGTCAC3611750.037.7497181
TGAGCGT821050.035.70654322
TGGATGG2526700.035.5196231
GCAGAGT1295850.034.7728422
GTACACG845600.034.742513
TCTCCCG717750.034.5284041
TGCTTGA13951950.034.5142233
GCTTGAA13953750.034.50442534
CTTGAAA13971850.034.4886535
CTGCTTG14109050.034.39581732
TCTGCTT14243800.034.23487531
GTCTGAG877350.034.19925719
ATGCCGT13593600.034.10160422
TTGAAAA14136150.034.09430336
TACACGG850550.034.0729874
CGTCTTC14246900.034.02742826
CCGTCTT14261800.033.98729325
GAAAAAA14143000.033.9164838
GTCTTCT14325350.033.87664427