FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 28 Feb 2017
fastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamefastq1_norrna_nosnrna_notrna.fq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences120067786
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length20-51
%GC52

[FAIL]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[FAIL]Per base N content

N content graph

[WARN]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGA10337030.8609328400542007No Hit
ATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGA7597270.6327484043055479No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGACCCAACGCGA7562710.6298700302510783No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCG6083650.5066846156387026No Hit
GTATAGTGGTGAGTATCCCCGC3303450.2751320824721462No Hit
ATGTACACGGAGTCGAGCTCAACCCGCAACGCGA2787340.23214719725072633No Hit
TCGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGTCA2546260.21206853934993022No Hit
GCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAG2136590.1779486464421023No Hit
GTCTAGGGGTATGATTCTCGCTT2115570.17619796870411186No Hit
GTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGGACT2102330.17509525827352226No Hit
GTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGG2095590.17453390870387164No Hit
GTGTAATGGTTAGCACTCTGGA1921980.16007457653962237No Hit
ATGTGTGACTGAAAGGTATTTTCTGAGC1901940.1584055193622043No Hit
GCCCGGCTAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATGGGA1683120.14018081419440848No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTC1673210.13935544709719225No Hit
TCGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGTCAGGG1551020.12917869577440197No Hit
TCGCCGCGGCCCGGGTTCGATTCCCGGTCAG1526040.12709820434267022No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATT1446060.12043696716453153No Hit
GTTTCCGTAGTGTAGTGGTT1439480.11988894340068867No Hit
CCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCG1407000.11718380482171963No Hit
TCCCTGGTGGTCTAGTGGTTAGGATTCGGCG1354800.11283626067694795No Hit
GCCGTGATCGTATAGTGGTTAGTACTCTGCG1267800.10559035376899513No Hit
ATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAG1265720.10541711829349465No Hit
TGCCCGGATAGCTCAGTCGGTAGAGCATCAGA1248910.10401707582082008No Hit
ACCAGGGGTCGCGAGTTCAA1247640.10391130223722123No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ATTTCGT4300.01582.667145
ATTTCGA9750.01360.227444
CATTTCG9000.01129.744444
AATTTCG6150.01078.22944
CAATTCG42650.0943.2292544
TCGTATG12300.0862.5832544
TAATTCG22300.0826.6183542
TTTCGTA2856.91216E-11795.9612445
AATTCGT54450.0666.5901545
ATTCGTA43100.0631.5979645
TTAATTC37650.0484.3394541
TTTCGAA23850.0475.5742845
ATTAATT40500.0445.669540
CCCCCAA143650.0381.9845642
TTAGGGC24250.0345.7282435
AATTCGA59400.0334.9044844
CCCCCCA101200.0326.1757542
CCCCAAA127450.0325.6587243
AATTCGG49800.0315.8290743
CTTAATT44550.0310.9322240